Page Updated 08/11/17

VW-1 All Hands Alumni Association Members sorted alphabetically

Legend
Newest Members since
last "VW-1 TRACKER"
Widowed Members Plank Owner

VW-1 All Hands Alumni Association Members: alphabetically sorted, total = 227

Last NameFirst NameMINicknameRank / RateSpouse NameFlight Crew PositionShop / OfficeVW-1 Assignment Dates
AhbolRobertW  Tannis  71-
AmarinoErnest ErnieAMSBeth RushtonFlight MetalsmithCheck Crew68-70 TE-7
Anderson RonaldR ADCSCarolynFlight Engineer 65-67
AtchleyRogerK ATW2Patricia CIC Leading Petty Officer62-64 TE-1
AuthementWayneP ADR3KathyCrew ChiefPower Plants69-71 TE-00, 1
BabbitGlen  AT3Ruth  1969 – 1971
BaileyLennE ATW3JaneCICCommunications65-66 TE-1
BakerRichard  ACW-3CarolynCIC 59-61 TE-5
BarrettThomas TomAMH3 Flight Metalsmith 69-70 TE-11
BatesScott  Civ./TSgt, USAF® In memory of his father.Dependent of Lcdr Robert M. Bates60-62: 66-68
BatesThomasC.TomACW2BarbaraCICNavigation Office57-59 TE-5
BeckerFredW AT2SimoneRadar TechAT shop64-66 TE-6, 1, 2, 7
BirdmanStephen BirdieATR3MarilynElectronics Tech and Radio 58-60 TE-4
Bleakney (Carroll)Richard DickAX3LowenaCIC 65-67 TE-4, 6
BleyenbergDickG AT2Clara Ann1st Tech 58-60 TE-6
BondsMelvinAMelAE3Mary Ann Electric Shop58-60
BorkowskiRich SkiATN2BarbRadiomanAIMD Sangley, Avionics66-68 TE-5
Borrowman DaroldR  Mary  55 for training
BorsheimCraig  ADR3   69-71
BouchillonMilton BushATC/ENS/LCdr®Mary Ann Avionics57-60
BrelsfordRonald  ADR1JeanFlight Engineer 53-55
BrownIshmaelLCharlieAE CICElectric Shop53-55
BuswellLowell  ATW-3Sheila Ground training office64-65 TE-5
ByrneRogerH AG3KarenWx 64-65 TE-5, 2, 4, 6
CastleJohnD AT1JudyRadioman 66-68 TE-9
ChapmanWalter  ATSandy  61-63 TE-3
ChitwoodJohnP AMH1Jerie  59-60 TE-2
ClarkErnieE ATW3BevCIC 63-64 TE-2
ClarkeRichardWRickLTCarolAC (Aircraft Cdr.)PAO70-71 TE-12
ClarksonArnet ArnieATW3/ATR3 CICAvionics shop65-66 TE-5
CohenLouis  AE2PatriciaFlight ElectAE Shop67-69 TE-9
ColeDouglasB ADR2MargieFlight Mech 67 -68 TE-9
CollucciGregoryGGregAMH3PatFlight MetalsmithAirframes69-71 TE-7, 3
CookVictor  AG2BeverlyWx 68-70 TE-7
CoppageJamesF AE3JaniceFlight ElectricianElectric Shop63-64 TE-2
CordleRichardL ADRAN  A/C Maintenance/Supply64-65
Cousineau DavidW AT2Mary AnnECCAvionics shop60-62 TE-4
CruzDan  AE1RubyFlight Engineer 63-67 TE-7
DaveyDaniel   AT2JuanitaRadioAvionics58-'60
DavisStephenASteveATR2KathyECCLine crew, TAD to Oxnard, CA68-70 TE-4, 7
DeanGeorgeRDizADR1/ADCSChristineCrew Chief; Flight EngineerPower Plants Chief63-66 TE-5; 70-72
DeedsRobertA AE3Brenda LynnCIC 67-68 TE-7
DelligettiSalvadore  SalAE3Angelina night line maintenance68-69 TE-4, 5
Dodge LesterELesAMS1CarolCrew Chief 59-61
DohnWilliam BillAG2Janeflight aerographer 69-71TE-4, 7
DotyFrank  AT1JackieRadioAT shop66-67 TE-1, 2
DumondHowardC ATN2Phyllis1st Radio 63-64 TE-3
DunnThomas AAndyAEJoyce Crew ElectricianAE shop66-67 TE-1, 2
EdwardsJohn  AT2Mary Ann2nd radio 67-68 TE-3
EllisLawrenceE ADR1 Flight Mech 64-68 TE-7, 9
ErdmannRichard  ATR3BarbaraECCElectronics60-62 TE-7
Eskew EldonE AT1/ATCKarenECCAT shop63-66 TE-3 70-73 TE-1
FellersBill  ATR3KathrynRadar Tech. 60-61 TE-7
FifeHarryM ATW3SuzanneCICOfficer and Enlisted flight records63-64: TE-2
FisherC LyleAT2Sylvia1st Tech 61-63 TE-2
FooteWilliamHBillATW3 CIC 62-65 TE-5
FowlerLannyR  BillieCrew Chief 68-70 TE-8, 1
GabaldonIsidroOBaldyE-3Marlene Line crew66-67
Gagnon Charley  ADR1AnnFlight Engineer 64-66
GalinskyJamesMJimLTSheilaAC Aircraft CdrOPS flight officer68-71 TE-7
GamberDavid  AMS-3PamFlight Metalsmith 63-64 TE-6
GantEdward EdAM2Linda  65-67 TE-5
GarciaJesusJJesseADR2/ADR1Betty (D)Crew Chief 65-67 TE-3
GarretsonGarryG ATN2Julie1st Radio 66-68 TE5, 9
GarrisonRobertLBobAG3Phyllis1st weather 67-70 TE-5
GarzaAl  ATR2Marita2nd/1st TechAvionics Shop66-67 TE-4
GeigerJamesAJimADR2CarolineFlight MechCheck Crew67-68 TE-3
GeppeltJames JimLTJGSharonCICO/AIC 60-61 TE-7
GergalJohnAJackAE2SydnieFlight Electrician 66-67 TE-6
GoldenRonaldG ADR2/ADR1Mary LouFlight Engineer 65-67
GoodwinJim  AE3Lois Electric Shop61-62
GoreAnthony TonyATN3Susan2nd RadioTAD Sangley Pt. Avionics Shop67-68 TE-6
GossWallaceF AT1Marie Avionics66-67 Tacamo.
GrayRex  ATR2 CIC 68-70 TE-3
GreenWilliam BillATW3KathleenCIC 65-66 TE-6
GreenWilliam TTravisCiv.  Son of Bill Green 
Grenier LeoA AGCIsabelMetroWx Training66- 68 TE-5, 8, 9
GrubbsRyanL ATW3Ramona (Moni)CIC 63-64 TE-3
HallRichardLRickADR1LettyFlight EngineerFlight Engineer68-71 TE-2, 00
HallTerryA AKAN  NASU Chu Lai Storekeeper67-69
HamesClarence   ADR3  X division, power plants 67 - 69 TE-5
HickeyWilliamEBillAE2PamFlight ElectricianElectrical Shop66-68 TE-00
HillerDavid  AT3Anita  68-70
HochsteinAlanL. ACW2/P1Rose MaryCICCommunication Office, mail room57-59 TE-4
Hockenberry JayD CWOAlice Airframes, QC, Detachment Grd Maint. Off60-62 66-69
HoldenHugh  AT2/LTPaulette (D)ECC 59-60 TE-4
HooverFosterTTomADR2/1RitaFlight EngineerLinecrew, power plants, FE58-59, 61-62
HornFloydEBudLTLoisFlt. Metro, 2nd and 1st Nav.Ops, weather div. Officer64-66
HoudekJohnT AD1 Crew ChiefPower Plants,64-68 TE-4
HouseJim  Lt.LindaNavigatorElectronics Branch Officer69-71 TE-2
HuffmanDanny DanAMS3 Flt MetalsmithAirframes Mech68- 70 TE-2
HummelThurman BudAE3LaraineFLT ElectElectricshop, Chu-Lai ground-pounder66-68 TE-4
HumphreyDonald   Valerie   
JacksonDavidD AMS-1JodiFlt MetalsmithNight shift PO for check crew and air frames69-71
JacksonJohn  Lt.Darleen  57-58
JensenRobert BobAT2BettyECC 58-60 TE-7
JohnsonCharlesFChuckLTClaudiaA/CPublic Relations, Line Crew68-70 TE-4, 2, 7
JohnsonJohnL ATN2SusanCIC RadioOPS, Logs/Records65-66 TE-6, 7
JohnsonWarren  LTDianne Ops. Navigator Officer68-70
JohnstonRobertABobAE2GinnyFlight ElectricanInspection Crew60-61 TE-2
JonesWarrenDCorkyAD2Peggy  53-54
Jones WilliamEBillADR1 ADRC®LouFlight Engineer 68-70 TE-7
KaiserRocky  AMH3KarenFlt MetalsmithAirframes69-71 TE-3
KeetonGeorgeDDaveATW2,AX2LinneaCIC/LPO/TC 65-66 TE-5
KeighleyRaymond RayADRCSueFlight EngineerF/E, F/E Instructor. Check F/E68-71
KempJohn  AFCM®Betty  Guest member
KempWilliamEBillADR1AnneFlight Engineer 68-71 TE-1
KilmerRoyce  ADR2Pat Check Crew59-60
KirschmanRichard  LT/JG Doris Ober Electronics Officer / Legal Officer56–59 TE-3
KoeberCharlesJChuck Cinda Power Plants, Avionics Officer64-66 TE-6, 3
KolbJerryL ANArdythe  60-61
KoltermanJeraldFJerryACWSTomi Line Maintenance59-61 TE-3
KopeyMichael MikeATR3Peggy Avionics shop60-62 TE-7
KraenzlinFrederickR ATN2Maureen1st Tech 61-63 TE-3
KremerDonaldEDonAT2DianeECC 60-61 TE-3
KueblerRichard RichATR2Paula1st Tech, ECCAvionics66-67 TE-1
LandonAlan  ADRJoannFlight MechPower Plants64-65 TE-5
LangeCharlesEChuckAMHCSandraFlight Engineer 70-73 TE-1
LanoueDonaldA LT(jg)JoyCICO 56-58 TE-3
LapostaJamesEJimLT(jg)PeggieACICO - CICO 56-58 TE-8, 6
LeeDelmar DaveAK-2Tanna Supply62-64
LeeRichardEDickADR1JoFlight Engineer 63-64 TE-1, 6
LeightonRichard    Flight Surgeon 
Linendoll JohnA LCDRJoetta(CIC, Tactics) OfficerTactics Office68-71 TE-11
LinkRalphH ADR2JaneFlight Engineer 64-66 TE-3, 00
LyonRichard DickAE1DarleneFlight ElectricianElectric Shop58-59; 63-66 TE-1,6,9,00
MadsenAl  ADR1JoanneFlight Engineer 65-67 TE-6
MarchioneDean  ADR3/ADR2PollyFlight MechEngine Change crew63-65
MarkowitzLarryRMarkATR2Janet  64-66 TE-5
MartinDonald DonLTConnie Jean KellyPICSked, Security69-71
MartinJimLMartyADR2DeborahFlight Mech 65-67 TE-7
MartinJohn  ADR-1KarenCrew Chief City of Hong KongPP and EBU64-67
MartinezCruz  AE2/AE1Grace AE shop66-69 TE-1
McGarryLawrence Larry MargeFlight MetalsmithCheck Crew68-69 TE-1
Metzger EdwardREdADR1SallyFlight EngineerFlight Engineers65-67 TE-5
MikkolaWayne M   Judy Flight Metalsmith 68-69 TE-5
MilesRonald  AE3Kathy AE Shop67-69 TE-8
MillerBarryT AN CIC 67-68 TE-1
MoehlenkampJohn MoeATR2Linda1st Tech, ECCAvionics66-68 TE-9, 2
MonohanNorbert  AMS1  Metal Shop64-66 TE-7, 2
MoodyJohnL AT2YokoRadar TechElectronics supply room58-60 TE-7
MooreTracey  ADR2CoraFlight Mech / Flight Engineer 62-64 TE-4,7
MorrisLarry  AMS2Sheila  62-64 TE-3
MortonDanny  AMS-3CarolFlight MetalsmithAirframe Shop68-70 TE-7
MoweryRobertA AE2/AECSusan AE shop supervisor63-66 TE-7; 70-71
NeelyRobert BudAE3NancyFlight ElectricianAE shop63-65 TE-6
NelsonRalph  LCDRAnne Flight Surgeon67-69
O'DonnellPatrickTPatATR3Judith1st TechElectronics Shop62-64 TE-7
OliverJames JimAMH-2BettieFlt MetalsmithAirframes66-67 TE-5
OlsonGordon  AT3JeannetteRadio, ECM 54-56 TE-4
O'ReillyRobert(n)BobACW3FloCICComm Office59-61 TE-12
OrsiniFloyd PushrodADR3PatriciaFlight MechanicCheck Crew67-68 TE-7
OulmanGary  ADR1GayFlight Engineer 64-66 TE-00, 5
OwensEmmett  AE3   69-70
PadorEdgarS PNCSTeodea Enlisted Personnel Records'68-'70
ParkhurstFredW ADR2JanCrew ChiefTool Room,Maint. Off63-65 TE-2
PattenaudeJohn  ANGloria Supply Shop62-63
PayneJohnL ATN2Madeline1st. RadioAvionics69-71 TE7
PerinovicJamesJ ADR2Sonia check crew Power plants69-69
PerssonJonG. AE2MariaFlight ElectricianAE Shop66-70 TE-3
PetersonRobert BobAE3TishFlight Electrician 60-62 TE-3, 6
PregitzerRobertABobATW3SallyCICCEC, Air Ops63-65 TE-5
PrusaJamesGJimATN2Karen1st Radio 68-69 TE-3, 7, 8
PugmireRexK ACW-3PamelaCICOps Office 56-58
QuigleyMichaelEMikeADR2Joyce Engine chg Fly Away Crew64-65
RaganDanA AT3JuneRadio and ECM 54-56 TE-1
RaeWilliamRRayADR1JudyCrew Chief 64-65 TE-2
RiceJimEGohanAT1MazieRadioAT shop60, ??, 63-67 TE-5
RiceJohnM AMS2 Flt Metalsmith, Crew Chief 61-62 TE-2,4,6 65-68 TE-4
RickseckerRobertDBobADRCPolly (Pauline) Power Plants CPO, Career Counselor63-65
RiggsGary   ATN2DianaIn-flight tech Avionics65-67 TE-1
RiveraPhilS ATR3KathyRadar TechAT Shop65-66 TE-4
RodriguezIgnacio RodADR3JoyceCrew ChiefMaintenance66-68 TE-6
RowellRonaldWRonAMH-3Karen Check Crew and Airframes67-68
RowleyKenneth KenADR1GraceFlight EngineerInstr. F/E School64-68 TE-2, 7
SchumacherWilliam BillAT3 CIC 69-71 TE-2
ScofieldJimW ATAN/AT2   66-68 TE-2 TE-1
SealChristopher  ATR2Debbi1st techAvionics66-68 TE-9, 2
SheeneMarcusBMarkADR3Lorene Mech Shop. #2 Engine Crew62-64
ShortGerald JerryAGCGinny2nd and 1st weather 66-67
SillJohn  CDRCaroleA/COPS Office; XO/CO70-71
SmithArthurC AE2Merlene1st Elect 58-60 TE-7
SpeasEverett  ACW2KarenCICCIC / Navigation Office57-59 TE-8
SperberAlbert Carl C  AT2, P2ElaineRadar Tech & Radio 59-61
SponicWayneC.M AE3Marilyn Avionics/EBU60-61
SprinkleDuncan  ADRPattiFlight MechEngine change, line crew.64-65
StandishFredC AT2/AT1MargaretECCAvionics63-66 TE-1 70-72 TE-1
StarrWilliamHHarveyADR3GinnyFlight Mech 69-71 TE-2
SteersBenjamin BennyACW3/ACC®Diane  57-59 TE-1 62-64 TE-6
StephensonRobertMBobAE2 LindaFlight ElectricianAE Shop68-69 TE-7.
StewartGeorgeE AD3 AD1CarmenCrew Chief PB-1W- Flight Engineer WV-2Engine Maint/Line Crew52-55
StinsonJames  AMS3Nancy Check Crew in AM shop69-70
StottsRoy MackAT1JudyECC 59-61 TE-2 or 3
SwansonRichardL.SwanyAE2 Flight Electrician 67-69 TE-6, 7, EBU.
TandyH.JJimAX2RuthCICFlight Office,Log Books65-67 TE-4, 5, 7
TaylorNeilW E-4  AE Shop, Line Crew68-69
ThomasJames JimACW-2BeverlyCIC 57-59 TE-3
ThompsonLeeGGordonAE2Martha  64-66 TE-5
Thompson IVIra  AE3  Electric shop,Line Maint.,Engine build-up62-64
TiptonIrvinRBusterAG3Cathy1st Weather/Trainer 65-66 TE-6
TokleNorman  ADR3 Flight Mech 68-69 TE-7
ToopsPhillip PhilAE2RitaFlight ElectricanDuty Driver,Maint. Off. AE shop65-66 TE-5
TurnerWilliamMBillLTLynnNavigator, CICWO, Flight Engineer 66-68 TE-3,7
UdovinBertramA LT/Capt®FrancieCICAir Operations Intelligence Officer52-54
UmphreyWalter  ATR2DeborahCIC 66-68 TE-1
Van KirkWoodrow WoodyATNAN Radioman 66-68 TE-4
VernorGeorge  AT2 1st RadioAvionics60-62 TE-7
Vilsack Anthony JoeAE2Mary AnnFlight Elect. 57-59 TE-00, 1, 3
VonaschCarl  ADR3Carol Power Plants, line crew60-61
WagnerGaryL ATW-3GlendaCIC 62-64 TE-2
WagnerR ScottAX3MarieCICclerk for CO65-67 TE-7, 6, 3, 8
WalkerCarroll  AT3JudyRadio 58-59 TE-7
WallisJamesLLarryATC®CharlineRadar operator 65-68 TE-2, 3
WalshMarvinJMarvAT2Adelina (Dee)2nd, 1st Tech 58-60
WarrenJohnR.BobADRC/ADCS®MarionFlight Engineer 68-71 TE-5
WasmundHenryPPeteAT2/AT1Dottie (D)1st Tech / ECCAT shop60-62 TE-12, 1; 63-66 TE-6, 5
WatsonAnthony TonyATN3 1st Radio 65-67 TE-5, 8, 00
WebberMichael MikeAX2DebbieCIC LPOTraining Office66-68 TE-4, 6
WeyersRussell RussAE3Mary Jane Electric shop, Engine buildup in AIMD66-67
WhiteLe RoyW ADCRuby BerryFlight Engineer 67-70 TE-4
WilliamsCary  LTjgPatricia (Pat)NavigatorLine-Div Officer63-64
WilsonJamesDJimADRC First Engineer / Instructor 63-65 TE-1; 66-68 TE-5
WinterArthurLArt Mary Quality Assurance; Technical Librarian68-70
YargerWilliam RoyATW3Sandra  62-63 TE-3, 1.
YatesMichaelF ANBrendaCICJan. 67 ground pounder Det. "C" in ChuLai66-68 TE-6
YoungMichaelHMikeATR3   68-69 TE-5
ZarichVictorG AE2CharlotteFlight Electrician