Page Updated 02/23/16

Contributers of pictures, data or stories to this site

 
Legend
Newest Members since
last "VW-1 TRACKER"
Widowed Members Plank Owner Deceased Plank Owner

Contributers to this Site alphabetically sorted, total = 120

Last NameFirst NameMINicknameRank / RateSpouse NameFlight Crew PositionShop / OfficeVW-1 Assignment Dates
Anderson FernaldPFlipCDRCarolynPPCCO1st CO 6/52 7/53
AtchleyRogerK ATW2Patricia CIC Leading Petty Officer62-64 TE-1
BatesScott  Civ./TSgt, USAF® In memory of his father.Dependent of Lcdr Robert M. Bates60-62: 66-68
BeachEarl  AD  SAR Dec 5352-54 VJ-1, VW-3
BeckerFredW AT2SimoneRadar TechAT shop64-66 TE-6, 1, 2, 7
BehrAlanAAlAE2   60-63 TE-3, 5, 00
BirdmanStephen BirdieATR3MarilynElectronics Tech and Radio 58-60 TE-4
BittnerLarry  YN-3   66-67
Bleakney (Carroll)Richard DickAX3LowenaCIC 65-67 TE-4, 6
BootheGary  Civ.  Dependent of school teachers on SaipanSaipan 58-62
BorsheimCraig  ADR3   69-71
BouchillonMilton BushATC/ENS/LCdr®Mary Ann Avionics57-60
BriceGeraldTJerryAT3/CWO3®Mildred1st Tech 60-62 TE-1
BurkholderJack  CYN3  Comm Office69-70
BuswellLowell  ATW-3Sheila Ground training office64-65 TE-5
Clark (Winchester)Christy  Civ.JerryIn memory of her uncle, LA Greiner 63-66
ClarkeRichardWRickLTCarolAC (Aircraft Cdr.)PAO70-71 TE-12
Cousineau DavidW AT2Mary AnnECCAvionics shop60-62 TE-4
CREPSRolandRRollie  Pilot 64-66
CrosbyEdmund EdARM2 Radio VPW-1 46
DavidowMelvin MelLT   51-53
DawsonThomas  AE2BrendaFlt Elect.AE shop67-69 TE-9
DeanGeorgeRDizADR1/ADCSChristineCrew Chief; Flight EngineerPower Plants Chief63-66 TE-5; 70-72
DotyFrank  AT1JackieRadioAT shop66-67 TE-1, 2
DutraWilliamCBill Pamela2nd Eng. 67-68 TE-4
EllisLawrenceE ADR1 Flight Mech 64-68 TE-7, 9
EnglishKen    PB-1W cockpit photo Texas Raiders
Eskew EldonE AT1/ATCKarenECCAT shop63-66 TE-3 70-73 TE-1
FellersBill  ATR3KathrynRadar Tech. 60-61 TE-7
FifeHarryM ATW3SuzanneCICOfficer and Enlisted flight records63-64: TE-2
FirthRachel    Use of Poem "The Reunion"  
FisherC LyleAT2Sylvia1st Tech 61-63 TE-2
FISKDavidL ATN3   56-58 TE-7
FlemingRobertA AE2Lucile1st Elect 57-58 TE-2
Gagnon Charley  ADR1AnnFlight Engineer 64-66
GalinskyJamesMJimLTSheilaAC Aircraft CdrOPS flight officer68-71 TE-7
Gartner  RJATR3 1st Tech 66
GarzaAl  ATR2Marita2nd/1st TechAvionics Shop66-67 TE-4
GeorgiaDan  M/Sgt USMC Clandestine Fortress photoVMJ-1 1953 
GeppeltJames JimLTJGSharonCICO/AIC 60-61 TE-7
GergalJohnAJackAE2SydnieFlight Electrician 66-67 TE-6
GilmoreRichard DickLTBarbarametroAsst. Admin Officer, Intelligence Officer68-70 TE-4
GladdenDaleA  LindaFlight EngineerQA Chief66-70 TE-3
GreenWilliam BillATW3KathleenCIC 65-66 TE-6
GrubbsRyanL ATW3Ramona (Moni)CIC 63-64 TE-3
HallTerryA AKAN  NASU Chu Lai Storekeeper67-69
HavensDean  Civ    
Hedges SrCharlesE AT2BarbaraRadio 57-59 TE-9
HicksLarryG ATN2 2nd Radio 65-66 TE-3, 7
HochsteinAlanL. ACW2/P1Rose MaryCICCommunication Office, mail room57-59 TE-4
HoltCraigW ANShirleyCIC 67-68 TE-5, 4
HooverFosterTTomADR2/1RitaFlight EngineerLinecrew, power plants, FE58-59, 61-62
HornFloydEBudLTLoisFlt. Metro, 2nd and 1st Nav.Ops, weather div. Officer64-66
HoughHank  Ltjg CICO 64-66 TE-3 TE-7
HullThomasJ AMS2/AMCS® Flight Metalsmith 64-66 TE-3
HummelThurman BudAE3LaraineFLT ElectElectricshop, Chu-Lai ground-pounder64-68 TE-4
HUNTERROBERTF     67-69
JohnsonRichardLRickAT3MyraRadar TechAvionics63-65 TE-6
JortnerMarvinWMarvAEC/LCDRSarah  48-50 54-56
KaneEd  AT2Margueriteradio 59-61 TE-3 TE-00
KastigarGeraldFJerryAT2SheilaRadarAv clerk to AVCM Newlee60-62 TE-8
KeetonGeorgeDDaveATW2,AX2LinneaCIC/LPO/TC 65-66 TE-5
KellyMark  AT3 CIC 65-66 TE6
KippEugeneRGeneATR2/NCC®Lois Det C68-69
LangeCharlesEChuckAMHCSandraFlight Engineer 70-73 TE-1
LanoueDonaldA LT(jg)JoyCICO 56-58 TE-3
LapostaJamesEJimLT(jg)PeggieACICO - CICO 56-58 TE-8, 6
LeeRichardEDickADR1JoFlight Engineer 63-64 TE-1, 6
LindmarkRonaldD. AT-1LynetteCICRadar Shop54-56 TE-4, 7
MarkowitzLarryRMarkATR2Janet  64-66 TE-5
MartinJohn  ADR-1KarenCrew Chief City of Hong KongPP and EBU64-67
McCaulEarlesL ATW-AT1 AEW/CIC/ECM/ACICOPAO/PIO66-68 TE-1, 2, 9
MeierEdwardCEdTD1Marlene  ATAB
Metzger EdwardREdADR1SallyFlight EngineerFlight Engineers65-67 TE-5
MilesRonald  AE3Kathy AE Shop67-69 TE-8
MinterRichardGRichATR3/2 CDR(ret)   56-58 VW-12
MoehlenkampJohn MoeATR2Linda1st Tech, ECCAvionics66-68 TE-9, 2
MortimerEdward  ATR3 3rd Tech 59-61 TE-8
MullenClaudeRMoonAGCSNadineMetroNATOPs,WX LCPO69-72 TE-7, 10
NafusEd  LTElaineAC 68-70 TE-4
NeelyRobert BudAE3NancyFlight ElectricianAE shop63-65 TE-6
OlsonGordon  AT3JeannetteRadio, ECM 54-56 TE-4
OrsiniFloyd PushrodADR3PatriciaFlight MechanicCheck Crew67-68 TE-7
OulmanGary  ADR1GayFlight Engineer 64-66 TE-00, 5
ParsonsRay  AMM2   45-?? VPW-1
PendrayMerlinDDougAT1Ethel1st Tech, ECCAT shop63-64 TE-6, 7
PrevetteAllan  Putt  VQ-1 Flight Engineer  
PriceMyron  AE2Jackie  57-59 TE-00, 4
QuallsRonaldD AE3   60-62 TE-8, 6
RaganDanA AT3JuneRadio and ECM 54-56 TE-1
RayDon(n) ADR2HelenFlight Mech, Crew Chief, Flt Engineer 63-64, 69-71 TE-7
Richardson IIIJohnMSkipLTLindaPPCAsst Legal Officer68-70 TE-3
RowanRichardRRyeAG3SharonAerographer 64-66 TE-6
Ruff ErnestDErnieLTjg/LCDR®BarbaraCIC Officer, Pilot 6/52 ??/53; 58-60 TE-2
SchramJamesH ATR3 radar techAvionics65-67 TE-5, 2
SealChristopher  ATR2Debbi1st techAvionics66-68 TE-9, 2
SheeneMarcusBMarkADR3Lorene Mech Shop. #2 Engine Crew62-64
SmithFredL LT(jg)MargaretPilot XP4M-1Q Mercator 52-55 Det "A"
SmithArthurC AE2Merlene1st Elect 58-60 TE-7
Spangenberg LawrenceDLarryALAN AL3Wanda2nd RadioRadio Shop6/52 6/53
SteersBenjamin BennyACW3/ACC®Diane  57-59 TE-1 62-64 TE-6
StevensDouglasMSteveAX3FranCIC 65-67 TE-4
StevensonJohn  AT2Raquel (Rockie)Radio 64-66 TE-7
StewartGeorgeE AD3 AD1CarmenCrew Chief PB-1W- Flight Engineer WV-2Engine Maint/Line Crew52-55
SweitzerChuck  ATR2NancyCIC 61-62 TE-1
TandyH.JJimAX2RuthCICFlight Office,Log Books65-67 TE-4, 5, 7
TaylorBob  ASE3  Chu Lai det.VW-1 1967-1970
TherriaultGeorgeT AMCS®  QA70-71
ThomasKernL ATW-3 CICCIC Office63-64 TE-6
ThompsonScottA   PB-1W Data  
TreadwayThomas TomATN3 Radio 62-63 TE1
TuckerBobR AT3TresRadar operator P4M1-Q's 51-53 Det "A"
VonaschCarl  ADR3Carol Power Plants, line crew60-61
WalkerCarroll  AT3JudyRadio 58-59 TE-7
WasmundHenryPPeteAT2/AT1Dottie (D)1st Tech / ECCAT shop60-62 TE-12, 1; 63-66 TE-6, 5
WaterworthJack  AX2CindiCICComm. Office65-67 TE-3, 5, 7, 8
WeaverRobert CharleyAT2Robie Avionics Shop. Barracks MAA, Shore Patrol, Tool Room63-64
WelchBerl  ADR-3 Flight Mech  
WeyersRussell RussAE3Mary Jane Electric shop, Engine buildup in AIMD66-67
WhiteLe RoyW ADCRuby BerryFlight Engineer 67-70 TE-4